Emollients and Humectants

Vegetable Glycerin
Clear, liquid, an ingredient used in cosmetics as solvent, humectant and emollient. Water soluble. Recommended use level for lotions and creams is 2-5%.

Vegetable Glycerin 1 lb
Vegetable Glycerin 32 oz
Vegetable Glycerin 1 gal. - 8 lb
Vegetable Glycerin 1 lb
vegglycerin1lb$5.00
Vegetable Glycerin 32 oz
veggly32oz$8.50
Vegetable Glycerin 1 gal. - 8 lb
veggly1gal$19.50